KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Systems, Networks

acknowledgement of receipt buffer method

Italian translation: metodo di buffering di avviso di ricezione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledgement of receipt buffer method
Italian translation:metodo di buffering di avviso di ricezione
Entered by: tandream

09:01 Sep 7, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Dénonciation de saisie conservatoire de créances
English term or phrase: acknowledgement of receipt buffer method
Title of the patent: "Network communication method with a smartcard using asynchronous messages"
Context: "figure 2 reprents a symbolic diagram describing the operation of an acknowledgement of receipt buffer method according to the invention..."
Elena Pavan
metodo di buffering di avviso di ricezione
Explanation:
buffer di memoria su un host di ricezione.
Selected response from:

tandream
Grading comment
Scusa per il ritardo. Ero convinta di aver già chiuso tutte le domande!
Grazie mille per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avviso di ricezione metodo buffer
Conchita Conigliaro
4riconoscimento del metodo buffer di ricezione
Michele Esposito
3metodo di buffering di avviso di ricezionetandream


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metodo di buffering di avviso di ricezione


Explanation:
buffer di memoria su un host di ricezione.

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Scusa per il ritardo. Ero convinta di aver già chiuso tutte le domande!
Grazie mille per l'aiuto!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riconoscimento del metodo buffer di ricezione


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avviso di ricezione metodo buffer


Explanation:


Conchita Conigliaro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian