KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Systems, Networks

card engine agent

Italian translation: card engine agent


03:24 Sep 8, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: card engine agent
Context: Network communicatino method.
Sentence:Within the removable platform, the card agents are managed and controlled by at least one AAA agent, know as card engine agent, itself stored and executed in the same removable platform.
Elena Pavan
Italian translation:card engine agent
Explanation:
In questi casi mi sembra che non si debba proprio tradurre. Non esiste un equivalente italiano, a meno di inventarselo sul momento... ciao.
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
Alla fine ho chiesto al cliente. Risultato: ho dovuto proporre una traduzione e mettere fra parentesi il termine inglese.
Così sarà il cliente finale a decidere. Contenti loro....
Grazie comunque per l'aiuto!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agente della scheda
Michele Esposito
3card engine agent
Valter Ebagezio


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
card engine agent


Explanation:
In questi casi mi sembra che non si debba proprio tradurre. Non esiste un equivalente italiano, a meno di inventarselo sul momento... ciao.

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Alla fine ho chiesto al cliente. Risultato: ho dovuto proporre una traduzione e mettere fra parentesi il termine inglese.
Così sarà il cliente finale a decidere. Contenti loro....
Grazie comunque per l'aiuto!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agente della scheda


Explanation:
Rif. di Cisco Systems: L'agente della scheda di interfaccia WAN T1 DSU/CSU supporta le Management Information Base II (MIB II) standard, Cisco DSU/CSU MIB integrato e T1 MIB (RFC



    Reference: http://www.elmat.com/prodotti/cisco/html/1600/T1%20DSUCSU.ht...
Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12