KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Systems, Networks

card agent proxy agent

Italian translation: card agent prozy agent


03:36 Sep 8, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: card agent proxy agent
Context: Network communication method.
Sentence: To guarantee continuity of presence with respect to the network of the various card agents, the method according to the invention uses at least one agent, for example AAA type, known as card agent proxy agent, stored in at least one node of the network. This card agent proxy agent indicates the existence of its corresponding card agent, for example by storing a code identifying this card agent.
Elena Pavan
Italian translation:card agent prozy agent
Explanation:
Stesso suggerimento...
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
A stesso suggerimento... stesso commento!
Grazie di nuovo!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agente proxy della scheda agente
Michele Esposito
3card agent prozy agent
Valter Ebagezio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
card agent prozy agent


Explanation:
Stesso suggerimento...

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
A stesso suggerimento... stesso commento!
Grazie di nuovo!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agente proxy della scheda agente


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12