KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Systems, Networks

rollouts

Italian translation: applicazioni, implementazioni


19:46 Mar 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / industrial automation
English term or phrase: rollouts
"XXX has announced that customer adoption of XXX technology is accelerating with repetitive rollouts on XXX projects"
Monia Fanciulletti
Italian translation:applicazioni, implementazioni
Explanation:
...con numerose applicazioni nei progetti XXX...

Il rollout in questo contesto è l'implementazione (l'adozione)di una tecnologia.

HTH
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5applicazioni, implementazioni
Francesco Volpe
5roll out
Chiara Santoriello
1trasferimenti/introduzioniAdriano Bonetto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
trasferimenti/introduzioni


Explanation:
provo. Ti trascrivo quello che ho nel mio glossario

ciao

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
roll out


Explanation:
Io l'ho sempre lasciato in inglese.
Molte corrispondenze su Google anche nelle pagine in italiano.

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
applicazioni, implementazioni


Explanation:
...con numerose applicazioni nei progetti XXX...

Il rollout in questo contesto è l'implementazione (l'adozione)di una tecnologia.

HTH

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4