KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

Zoom out touch-screen

Italian translation: vedi giù


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Zoom out touch-screen
Italian translation:vedi giù
Entered by: Valentina Cafiero

13:09 May 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Zoom out touch-screen
Push this button to display the ¡§Destination" screen.,
ª
xxxMozart
vedi giù
Explanation:
pulsante a sfioramento Riduci
i touch screen buttons in genere sono i pulsanti a sfioramento
Selected response from:

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vedi giù
Valentina Cafiero
4pulsante a sfiormaneto per lo zoom (IN/OUT - ingrandimento/riduzione)Alberta Batticciotto
4pulsante zoom out sul touch screen
Valeria Ricciardi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi giù


Explanation:
pulsante a sfioramento Riduci
i touch screen buttons in genere sono i pulsanti a sfioramento

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: d'accordo
37 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoom out touch-screen
pulsante zoom out sul touch screen


Explanation:
zoom out = riduce l'area di visualizzazione

Si può lasciare anche in inglese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-20 13:18:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...sì, è vero touch screen button è tutto insieme! scusa, pulsante a sfioramento è corretto. xò su Zoom out...io magari lo lascerei in inglese (anche sulle videocamere è così: zoom +/zoom-)

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoom out touch-screen
pulsante a sfiormaneto per lo zoom (IN/OUT - ingrandimento/riduzione)


Explanation:
L'ho trovato in diversi manuali da me consultati per traduzioni

Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4