KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

daylight saving time

Italian translation: ora legale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daylight saving time
Italian translation:ora legale
Entered by: xxxMozart

13:23 May 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: daylight saving time
The selected button is highlighted.
xxxMozart
ora legale
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10ora legale
Mirella Soffio
2ora legale (estiva)
Valeria Ricciardi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ora legale


Explanation:
:-)

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Gregori
0 min

agree  Roberta Anderson
0 min

agree  Emanuela Pighini
6 mins

agree  Andrea Re
19 mins

agree  Valentina Cafiero
38 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli
1 hr

agree  xxxsilvia b
1 hr

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
3 hrs

agree  luskie
18 hrs

agree  Mariateresa Varbaro
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ora legale (estiva)


Explanation:
...sinceramente non ne sono certa, ma mi sembrava così...
vedi se mettendolo in rete trovi qualcosa. ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-21 13:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..dico estivo tra () xchè è + bello risparmiare tempo d\'estate che d\'inverno ;)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-05-21 13:46:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..dico estivo tra () xchè è + bello risparmiare tempo d\'estate che d\'inverno ;)))

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian