KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

network-aware

Italian translation: network-aware


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network-aware
Italian translation:network-aware
Entered by: Serena Tutino

13:12 Mar 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Programma videoconferenza, gestione foto e video
English term or phrase: network-aware
In Photoshop e Illustrator, usate il supporto integrato per le interfacce Flash per realizzare elementi network-aware.

In funzione della rete?

grazie!
Serena Tutino
Italy
network-aware
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2007-03-22 13:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://music.dsi.unifi.it/napoli/docs/modellobBO.html
www.cs.unibo.it/research/concorsi/bando-8-2002.pdf
www.proz.com/kudoz/683564
http://www.di.unipi.it/grin/verbass/AllverbCommSci17_12_03.h...
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4network-aware
Luisa Fiorini
3rete-informato
Beth Frisbee
3adatti/ utilizzabili in rete
Gloria Cabalisti


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adatti/ utilizzabili in rete


Explanation:
http://www.webway.it/web/siti-web-in-flash.html


Gloria Cabalisti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
network-aware


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2007-03-22 13:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://music.dsi.unifi.it/napoli/docs/modellobBO.html
www.cs.unibo.it/research/concorsi/bando-8-2002.pdf
www.proz.com/kudoz/683564
http://www.di.unipi.it/grin/verbass/AllverbCommSci17_12_03.h...

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rete-informato


Explanation:
E' un altro suggerimento.

Beth Frisbee
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3