KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

keystroke

Italian translation: tasto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keystroke
Italian translation:tasto
Entered by: Serena Tutino

20:32 Mar 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Software
English term or phrase: keystroke
Use keystrokes to hide and show panels in the left column...

Usate i tasti?!
Serena Tutino
Italy
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-22 20:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bisogna vedere quanto senso comico ha questa applicazione... :-))
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2
Valter Ebagezio
3basta un colpetto di tasto per nascondere o evidenziare
Fiamma Lolli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-22 20:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bisogna vedere quanto senso comico ha questa applicazione... :-))

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: usate le battute non mi sembra molto corretto....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: :-)
1 hr
  -> Grazie Fiamma

agree  Valeria Faber: sì, sì!
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basta un colpetto di tasto per nascondere o evidenziare


Explanation:
solo un'altra soluzione!

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian