KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

free trial account

Italian translation: account di prova gratuito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free trial account
Italian translation:account di prova gratuito
Entered by: Serena Tutino

21:06 Mar 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Software
English term or phrase: free trial account
è il conto di prova gratuito?

nell'ambito di un software di collaborazione web e videoconferenza...
Serena Tutino
Italy
account di prova gratuita
Explanation:
Registrazione ad un sito o software per un periodo di prova gratuito.
Selected response from:

tandream
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registrazione di prova, gratuita
Fiamma Lolli
4account di prova gratuitatandream
4
Valter Ebagezio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-22 21:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forse meglio "utenza" se si tratta di accedere a una applicazione

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrazione di prova, gratuita


Explanation:
ti convince?

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
9 hrs
  -> grassie valerì

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account di prova gratuita


Explanation:
Registrazione ad un sito o software per un periodo di prova gratuito.

tandream
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!