KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

at full size

Italian translation: a grandezza naturale


14:00 Sep 16, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: at full size
An architect, for example, using a computer-aided design program could work on a skyscraper at full size, something not possible manually
luciamec
Italian translation:a grandezza naturale
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8a grandezza naturaleMaurizio Foroni
5in scala 1:1
Milena Cardaci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
a grandezza naturale


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
45 mins

agree  Gian
46 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
55 mins

agree  Federica Grimaldi
1 hr

agree  Valentina Parisi
1 hr

agree  Oscar Romagnone
2 hrs

agree  paolamonaco
3 hrs

agree  Valentina751: :-)
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in scala 1:1


Explanation:
Nel caso di un contesto più tecnico è più appropiato indicare la scala (specalmente se si parla di modelli di auto o di costruzioni).

Milena Cardaci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian