KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

revenue business model

Italian translation: modello economico/di business basato sui ricavi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue business model
Italian translation:modello economico/di business basato sui ricavi
Entered by: xxxFGHI

15:00 Sep 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: revenue business model
Migration to the monthly recurring revenue business model.
xxxFGHI
modello economico/di business basato sui ricavi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Graziano Scaldaferri
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2modello economico/di business basato sui ricaviGraziano Scaldaferri
3modello di previsione dei ricavi
favaro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modello economico/di business basato sui ricavi


Explanation:
.

Graziano Scaldaferri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taylor Kirk
6 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Patricia Sabau
25 mins
  -> Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modello di previsione dei ricavi


Explanation:
.

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4