KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

can be connected and accessed

Italian translation: ci si può collegare e avere accesso


16:07 Sep 21, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: can be connected and accessed
The principle here is that data inside the computer network can be connected and accessed in any order at any time, as long as they have been tied together by a tag, which pinpoints exactly where every bit of information is held.
luciamec
Italian translation:ci si può collegare e avere accesso
Explanation:
... ai dati disponibili in rete
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5collegare i dati e accedere ad essi
Beatrice T
5... è possibile collegare ed accedere ai dati (all'intero della rete)Alberta Batticciotto
4ci si può collegare e avere accesso
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collegare i dati e accedere ad essi


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... è possibile collegare ed accedere ai dati (all'intero della rete)


Explanation:
altro modo di dire

Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ci si può collegare e avere accesso


Explanation:
... ai dati disponibili in rete

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66