KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

delivery main pile

Italian translation: Coda principale di consegna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery main pile
Italian translation:Coda principale di consegna
Entered by: Alessia Del Conte

09:06 Oct 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer, elettronica
English term or phrase: delivery main pile
Hi! Is there anyone who knows the exact translation of "delivery main pile" in Italian?
It is a trial translation and the agency has told me that it is about computers...nothing else...Please help me!!!
Thanks you very much
Bye
Alessia
Alessia Del Conte
Italy
Coda principale di consegna
Explanation:
Non ne sono assolutamente sicuro, senza maggior contesto è solo un guess.
Selected response from:

Luca Ruella
United States
Grading comment
Mi sembra che sia la soluzione più consona perché dal resto del testo si evincono dei riferimenti a stampanti industriali. Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pacco principale per consegna
Raffaele Tutino
2Coda principale di consegna
Luca Ruella


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Coda principale di consegna


Explanation:
Non ne sono assolutamente sicuro, senza maggior contesto è solo un guess.

Luca Ruella
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Mi sembra che sia la soluzione più consona perché dal resto del testo si evincono dei riferimenti a stampanti industriali. Grazie mille.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pacco principale per consegna


Explanation:
Credo si riferisca alle pile di fogli. Dai un'occhiata a questo link: http://www.dagostini.it/patclass/Transporting/B65H

Raffaele Tutino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8