KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

foundation version

Italian translation: versione di base


12:39 Jan 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Piattaforme e-commerce
English term or phrase: foundation version
XXX offers XXX in two versions. The XXX is the foundation version, providing the complete starting package for your new online project. The complete XXX e-commerce solution is an extensive shop system with numerous standardised functional modules, which can be selected and adapted to your needs.

Si tratta della versione di base?
Deve essere tradotto in italiano?

Grazie
Serena Tutino
Italy
Italian translation:versione di base
Explanation:
versione di base/iniziale
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1versione principale/uffciale
Gina Ferlisi
3 +3versione di base
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
versione di base


Explanation:
versione di base/iniziale

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Zanolla
45 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Monica Varvella
7 hrs
  -> grazie

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
versione principale/uffciale


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=versione principale&meta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2008-01-20 13:05:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

microsoft translates it into versione principale

see link : Risultati 1 - 10 su circa 540.000 per versione principale. (0,14 secondi)

FIX: Versione principale di libreria dei tipi causa a FAIL il ...Se la libreria di tipi di un componente presenti una versione principale che numera quello, è maggiore che il componente si installa in un'applicazione COM+ ...
support.microsoft.com/kb/254133/it - Pagine simili

[PDF] Piano di Garanzia AppleCare Piano di Garanzia AppleCare per iPod ...Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Ai fini della presente sezione, per “Versione principale” si intende. una versione rilevante del software che è resa disponibile al pubblico da parte di ...
images.apple.com/legal/applecare/docs/AppleCare_Protect_Plan_EU_it.pdf - Pagine simili



Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
8 hrs