KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

bulk video uploader

Italian translation: uploader per (grosse) serie di video/ per video multipli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk video uploader
Italian translation:uploader per (grosse) serie di video/ per video multipli
Entered by: Federico Zanolla

18:28 Feb 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: bulk video uploader
The bulk video uploader requires a recent version of Java. Click here to get Java, or return to the simple uploader.

Vi ringrazio per l’aiuto
Monica Moreno
Italy
uploader per (grosse) serie di video
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-13 18:32:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "uploader per video multipli"
Selected response from:

Federico Zanolla
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1uploader per (grosse) serie di videoFederico Zanolla
4utilità di caricamento video in blocchi
Antonio Palumbo
3strumento per il caricamento collettivo di video/filmati
Sara Pisano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uploader per (grosse) serie di video


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-13 18:32:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "uploader per video multipli"

Federico Zanolla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania F.: E' decisamente questo, quando si caricano TANTI video insieme
1 day15 hrs
  -> TANTI! e GROSSI! (a volte) :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strumento per il caricamento collettivo di video/filmati


Explanation:
o "per il caricamento di più".

buon lavoro! :)

Sara Pisano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilità di caricamento video in blocchi


Explanation:
***

Antonio Palumbo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10