KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

engagement roadmap

Italian translation: tabella di marcia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engagement roadmap
Italian translation:tabella di marcia
Entered by: Federico Zanolla

17:33 Mar 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: engagement roadmap
A section on Education and Training has been provided to describe the skills required for performing the migration. The section also includes information on xxx's web-delivered education offering for training end users on using Notes.

Performance Guidance is the fourth section in the SDK. This section begins by providing an *******engagement roadmap***** describing the various activities associated with delivering a migration project. The Performance Guidance section also provides information on Opportunity Qualification including a qualification checklist, Infrastructure Assessment, Solution Design, Costing Guidance, and Project Management.
Marina Capalbo
tabella di marcia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Federico Zanolla
Grading comment
buona idea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tabella di marciaFederico Zanolla
3modello di interventoPaola_P


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modello di intervento


Explanation:
una timida ipotesi...

Paola_P
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tabella di marcia


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
buona idea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariant
3 days17 hrs