KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

Adjust the location of screen

Italian translation: regolare la posizione / l'ubicazione dello schermo / monitor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjust the location of screen
Italian translation:regolare la posizione / l'ubicazione dello schermo / monitor
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

03:59 Oct 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Adjust the location of screen
One more, plllllease!
Armando Pattroni
Peru
regolare la posizione / l'ubicazione dello schermo / monitor
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12regolare la posizione / l'ubicazione dello schermo / monitor
Massimo Gaido
3 +2Centrare la posizione dello schermoFeliciana Taglietti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
regolare la posizione / l'ubicazione dello schermo / monitor


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
19 mins

agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr

agree  TONY1964
1 hr

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: posizione
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs

agree  AndiG
3 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
3 hrs

agree  VERTERE
3 hrs

agree  theangel
3 hrs

agree  caterina fuda
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Centrare la posizione dello schermo


Explanation:
If it means resetting an offset screen, perhaps?

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora: centratura del quadro
19 mins

agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
3 hrs