KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

application system type object

Italian translation: oggetto del tipo di sistema applicativo


16:10 Feb 11, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: application system type object
Qualcuno ha idea di come vada tradotto?
La frase per intero è
The pool object can be connected to an organizational element, an application system type object, a data element or a function
Roberta Dalla Torre
Italian translation:oggetto del tipo di sistema applicativo
Explanation:
altra proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days6 hrs (2009-02-13 22:46:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1un sistema di applicazioni di tipo Object
Monica Cavanenghi
4un sistema di applicazioni di tipo oggetto
ama1357
3oggetto del tipo di sistema applicativo
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un sistema di applicazioni di tipo Object


Explanation:
in TRES di Microsoft type object viene tradotto di tipo Object

Monica Cavanenghi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
4 hrs
  -> grazie Claudia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un sistema di applicazioni di tipo oggetto


Explanation:
un idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-11 18:06:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Programmazione_orientata_agli_o...

ama1357
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oggetto del tipo di sistema applicativo


Explanation:
altra proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days6 hrs (2009-02-13 22:46:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!


Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie