KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

Service process

Italian translation: processo/procedura di assistenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service process
Italian translation:processo/procedura di assistenza
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

09:56 Feb 16, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / navigatore
English term or phrase: Service process
Service process for Distri-Dealer-Reseller
Miranda Menga
processo/procedura di assistenza
Explanation:
La mia proposta...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto. Miranda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2processo/procedura di assistenza
Claudia Carroccetto
4 +2processo di servizio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service process
processo di servizio


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2009-02-16 10:04:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "del servizio".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno Toscano: YES!
1 hr
  -> Grazie Bruno

agree  Serena Zarbo
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Serena

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service process
processo/procedura di assistenza


Explanation:
La mia proposta...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto. Miranda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AeC2009
42 mins
  -> Grazie ancora!! :)

agree  Oscar Romagnone
4 hrs
  -> Grazie ancora, collega! :)