KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

attachments (nel contesto)

Italian translation: dispositivi collegati


23:00 Mar 27, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: attachments (nel contesto)
Contesto: palmare.

Many variables affect XX power consumption and battery life. The
2200 mAh 12.6 V Lithium-Ion battery pack provides 8 to 11 hours of operation,
dependent on backlight level and no use of peripheral cards or attachments. Unlike
batteries using other chemistries, Lithium Ion batteries do not suddenly fail unless
they have been abused in some way.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:dispositivi collegati
Explanation:
(a senso)
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dispositivi collegati
Maurizio Valente
4connessione
swisstell


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connessione


Explanation:
o> dispositivo/dispositivi

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivi collegati


Explanation:
(a senso)

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 hr