KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

proprietary information

Italian translation: Informazioni proprietarie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proprietary information
Italian translation:Informazioni proprietarie
Entered by: Simona Sgro

14:02 Jun 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: proprietary information
"Protection of proprietary information". It's a topic of an information security course. Thank you.
Simona Sgro
Italy
Informazioni proprietarie
Explanation:
c'è nel glossario
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Informazioni proprietarie
Gian
5 +1informazioni proprietarieAdriano Bonetto
5(protezione) dei codici sorgenteRoberto Rossetti
4dati oggetto di privativaScience451


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Informazioni proprietarie


Explanation:
c'è nel glossario

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriano Bonetto
1 min

agree  Antonella Andreella
17 mins

agree  byteman
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informazioni proprietarie


Explanation:
formazioni di natura confidenziale e di diritti di proprietà

ciao


    Reference: http://www.infm.it/It/Ttarea/Contratti/Docs/accordo_confiden...
    Reference: http://www.boscarol.com/pages/cms/250-cmm2.html
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
3 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dati oggetto di privativa


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:z6tFwNIYeIwJ:eurdoc.com/...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(protezione) dei codici sorgente


Explanation:
la trad. italiana è questa, cmq se vuoi usare l' informatichese va ance bene informazioni proprietarie. l' importante è capire che sono di prop. di chi ha scritto il programma, e nn dell' utente (cfr programmi proprietari vs. programmi open source)

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian