KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

rich media data

Italian translation: dati rich media


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rich media data
Italian translation:dati rich media
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

14:15 Feb 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: rich media data
the transmission of voice signals, rich media data, images and information.
didiv
dati rich media
Explanation:
Per esperienza: non viene praticamente mai tradotto.
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dati rich mediaAndreina Baiano
5dati rich media
Stefano Papaleo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dati rich media


Explanation:
Per esperienza: non viene praticamente mai tradotto.

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
31 mins
  -> grazie Annamaria, buon week-end! :-)

agree  BARBARA CELENA
1 hr
  -> grazie Barbara

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dati rich media


Explanation:
si lasci in inglese.

la trasmissione di segnali vocali, dati rich media, immagini ed informazioni


    Reference: http://www.imagetime.it/pages/ibm/cs.nsf/0/035ed2c692774e964...
Stefano Papaleo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4