KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

mobile computing

Italian translation: mobile computing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile computing
Italian translation:mobile computing
Entered by: Patrizia De Aloe

07:33 Feb 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: mobile computing
Internet-based networking—along with innovations like mobile computing and wireless connectivity—should make it easy to work and collaborate anytime, anywhere.
mobile computing
Explanation:
In italiano si lascia assolutamente il termini in inglese!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs 24 mins (2005-02-18 15:58:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Il concetto fa riferimentoa qualcosa di più ampio che i semplici computer portatili, includendo varie tipologie di device che consentono di connettersi, lavorare, ecc. \"everywhere, anywhere\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs 25 mins (2005-02-18 15:59:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Il concetto fa riferimentoa qualcosa di più ampio che i semplici computer portatili, includendo varie tipologie di device che consentono di connettersi, lavorare, ecc. \"everywhere, anywhere\".
Selected response from:

Patrizia De Aloe
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2computer portatili
Francesco Volpe
5mobile computing
Patrizia De Aloe
4dispositivo portatile
nydas77


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
computer portatili


Explanation:
se non vuoi usare l'inglese.

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
2 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
4 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo portatile


Explanation:
puoi lasciarlo in inglese!!!
vedi il sito
ciao


    Reference: http://www.wmlscript.it/mobile_comp/index.asp
nydas77
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mobile computing


Explanation:
In italiano si lascia assolutamente il termini in inglese!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs 24 mins (2005-02-18 15:58:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Il concetto fa riferimentoa qualcosa di più ampio che i semplici computer portatili, includendo varie tipologie di device che consentono di connettersi, lavorare, ecc. \"everywhere, anywhere\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs 25 mins (2005-02-18 15:59:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Il concetto fa riferimentoa qualcosa di più ampio che i semplici computer portatili, includendo varie tipologie di device che consentono di connettersi, lavorare, ecc. \"everywhere, anywhere\".

Patrizia De Aloe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian