KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

contract by contract basis

Italian translation: contratto per contratto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a contract by contract basis
Italian translation:contratto per contratto
Entered by: Francesca Pesce

13:51 Feb 16, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: contract by contract basis
prEN 14351-1

Windows and pedestrian doorsets - Product standard, performance characteristics - Part 1: Windows and external pedestrian doorsets without resistance to fire and smoke leakage characteristics but including external fire performance for roof windows.

Classification and designation
...
...
NOTE 7: Where characteristics are required that are not covered by this European Standard (e.g. the accuracy, finish or appearance of the product), this can be the subject of a separate agreement on a contract by contract basis between the specifier and the manufacturer, e.g. by reference to other standards.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
contratto per contratto
Explanation:
(...) con accordi distinti contratto per contratto (oppure per ogni singolo contratto)
Selected response from:

Francesca Pesce
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contratto per contratto
Francesca Pesce
4a seconda del / in base al contratto specifico
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4a contratto
Maria Emanuela Congia
3base contrattuale individuale
Carmen Schultz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a seconda del / in base al contratto specifico


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base contrattuale individuale


Explanation:
an option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-16 14:02:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


foroeuropeo - [ Translate this page ]... alla riscossione dei contributi sindacali mediante trattenute sulla retribuzione e la materia era così "restituita" alla base contrattuale individuale e ...
www.foroeuropeo.it/sen/cas/04/01968.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


AIB Notizie 10-11/2004. Colarusso Piera F. - [ Translate this page ]... del rapporto viene prorogata di 180 giorni, modificabile nel contratto individuale. ... i diritti sono tali indipendentemente dalla base contrattuale, ...
www.aib.it/aib/editoria/n16/0410colarusso.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages




Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contratto per contratto


Explanation:
(...) con accordi distinti contratto per contratto (oppure per ogni singolo contratto)

Francesca Pesce
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite
5 hrs
  -> grazie Vittorio

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a contratto


Explanation:
... accordo specifico a contratto tra il produttore e l'acquirente...

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7