KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

English Heritage

Italian translation: English Heritage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:English Heritage
Italian translation:English Heritage
Entered by: xxxsilvia b

10:26 Mar 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / costruzione di un'area di sviluppo
English term or phrase: English Heritage
The general outline of the masterplan was established in September 2000. Consultation began straight away with three months of intensive workshops involving statutory consultees and public bodies such as CABE and English Heritage; and special interest groups.
stefania da prato
Italy
English Heritage
Explanation:

http://www.english-heritage.org.uk/
Selected response from:

xxxsilvia b
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3English Heritagexxxsilvia b
3 +3English Heritage
luisadac


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
English Heritage


Explanation:

http://www.english-heritage.org.uk/

xxxsilvia b
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luisadac: Scusa abbiamo risposto contemporaneamente
1 min
  -> non c'è motivo di chiedere scusa! grazie per l'agree :)

agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
17 mins
  -> grazie Giovanni :)

agree  Chiara Righele
58 mins
  -> grazie Chiara :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
english heritage
English Heritage


Explanation:
Io lo lascerei in inglese

luisadac
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsilvia b: anch'io :)
3 mins

agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: è il nome di un'organizzazione e quindi non si deve tradurre
17 mins

agree  Chiara Righele
58 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): xxxsilvia b, Chiara Righele