KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

perforated lath

Italian translation: lamiera perforata


21:08 Jun 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: perforated lath
Power assisted (electrically) operated security shutters with perforated laths should be installed externally or internally on shopfronts.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
Italian translation:lamiera perforata
Explanation:
può essere anche lamiera stirata e perforata

http://www.syston.com/steelshutters.htm
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4listello/asticella perforataFrancesco De Sanzuane
4lamiera perforata
Gian


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lamiera perforata


Explanation:
può essere anche lamiera stirata e perforata

http://www.syston.com/steelshutters.htm

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 480

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listello/asticella perforata


Explanation:
è la definizione che ho trovato su mio Oxford. E parla proprio di "perforated lath".

Francesco De Sanzuane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12