KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

shop drawings, fabrication drawings

Italian translation: disegni di officina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shop drawings, fabrication drawings
Italian translation:disegni di officina
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

14:43 Sep 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: shop drawings, fabrication drawings
The selected contractor (or the designated sub-contractor) creates structural shop drawings, or fabrication drawings, which define every structural member, component, and connection.
Daniele Vasta
Italy
disegni di officina
Explanation:
Nel caso ci venga poi affidata l'intera progettazione strutturale, la commessa può, grazie a particolareggiati disegni di officina, essere appaltata.

http://www.mechstudio.com/contractorsIt.html
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2disegni di officina
Taylor Kirk
3illustrazioni di montaggiomaddalenabianco


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disegni di officina


Explanation:
Nel caso ci venga poi affidata l'intera progettazione strutturale, la commessa può, grazie a particolareggiati disegni di officina, essere appaltata.

http://www.mechstudio.com/contractorsIt.html

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Gatto: disegni di officina, o disegni costruttivi (con quote e dimensioni) : in azienda venivano definiti così
9 mins
  -> Grazie Paola!

agree  halifax: c'è anche in Eurodicautom
5 hrs
  -> Thanks halifax!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
illustrazioni di montaggio


Explanation:
la frase intera potrebbe essere " crea illustrazioni strutturali per il negozio o illustarzioni di montaggio

maddalenabianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian