KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

back shop

Italian translation: uffici di cantiere


09:45 Apr 29, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: back shop
A copy of this manual is available at the head office, back shop and in each site trailer.

Qual è la traduzione più adatta di back shop in questo caso?

Grazie mille!
Laura85
Italian translation:uffici di cantiere
Explanation:
Ciao!
Concordo con la tua idea di uffici sul cantiere...però cambierei la preposizione.. ;)
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

dnpg
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uffici di cantierednpg
3retrobottegaAntonio L.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retrobottega


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/B/ba...
Antonio L.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uffici di cantiere


Explanation:
Ciao!
Concordo con la tua idea di uffici sul cantiere...però cambierei la preposizione.. ;)
Buon lavoro!

dnpg
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!