KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

coagulated pipes

Italian translation: Tubi in gomma (coagulata)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coagulated pipes
Italian translation:Tubi in gomma (coagulata)
Entered by: AeC2009

10:06 Feb 19, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: coagulated pipes
flexible pipes, tubes and hoses of metal;

flexible coagulated pipes, tubes and hoses of metal;

flexible strip wound pieces, tubes and hoses of metal;
didiv
Tubi in gomma (coagulata)
Explanation:
See links:

http://www.mauriziogalluzzo.it/cladis_0607/plastiche/pdf/ela...

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gomma_(materiale)

http://ricerca.repubblica.it/repubblica/archivio/repubblica/...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tubi in gomma (coagulata)
AeC2009
2tubi ondulati
Valeria Faber
Summary of reference entries provided
http://www.giat-engineering.com/nijhuis_water_technology/coagulazione.htm
Clelia Tarasco

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tubi ondulati


Explanation:
la butto lì, ma non sarà un typo per "corrugated"?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2009-02-19 10:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.plasticpipe.org/drainage/index.html

http://www.angst-pfister.com/it/desktopdefault.aspx/tabid-48...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 113

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coagulated pipes
Tubi in gomma (coagulata)


Explanation:
See links:

http://www.mauriziogalluzzo.it/cladis_0607/plastiche/pdf/ela...

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gomma_(materiale)

http://ricerca.repubblica.it/repubblica/archivio/repubblica/...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Valeria Faber: dov'è menzionata la "gomma"? // scusami, no, intendevo nella domanda :-)
2 mins
  -> vedi Wikipedia, cercando "gomma", (dal link fornito non si apre direttamente, oppure anche qui: http://www.sdmscarl.com/testo_gomma.html Alla fin fine la coagulazione è un processo di lavorazione della gomma...




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: http://www.giat-engineering.com/nijhuis_water_technology/coagulazione.htm

Reference information:
forse questo ti può aiutare un po'

Clelia Tarasco
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26