KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

exposed through

Italian translation: fuoriesca dalla parte poteriore....


10:56 Mar 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: exposed through
si tratta di un sistema di pipe-bursting

non sono sicura di capire questa frase:

Once the rod is removed, place the threaded knuckle in the forward jaws and clamp. Do not clamp the vise on the threads. ***Make sure the threads are exposed through the rear of the forward jaws.***

assicuratevi che la filettatura sia scoperta attraverso la parte posteriore delle ganasce anteriori???

grazie!
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:fuoriesca dalla parte poteriore....
Explanation:
Un suggerimento.
Ciao
Alessandro
Selected response from:

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fuoriesca dalla parte poteriore....Alessandro Potalivo
3 +1visibile, a vista
Antonella Bergamin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visibile, a vista


Explanation:
xxx

Antonella Bergamin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente: visibili attraverso
1 hr
  -> grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuoriesca dalla parte poteriore....


Explanation:
Un suggerimento.
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 days9 hrs