KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

in the line to

Italian translation: nel condotto che alimenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the line to
Italian translation:nel condotto che alimenta
Entered by: apta

12:42 Jun 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: in the line to
sempre il getto d'acqua sulle due superfici.

maintain the temperature of the water in the line to the spray nozzle at 24 +/- 3 °C.
Romina Minucci
Italy
nel condotto che alimenta
Explanation:
anche "nella conduttura..."
Selected response from:

apta
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nella linea che alimenta l'ugello spruzzatore
Gian
4 +1nel condotto che alimenta
apta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nella linea che alimenta l'ugello spruzzatore


Explanation:
temperatura di 24 ± 3 °C

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 480

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bpedemonte
2 mins

agree  Science451
4 mins

agree  Vittorio Preite
4 mins

agree  Valentina Viali
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nel condotto che alimenta


Explanation:
anche "nella conduttura..."

apta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
1 min