KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

big glass sections

Italian translation: vetrate a tutta parete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:big glass sections
Italian translation:vetrate a tutta parete

10:12 Aug 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: big glass sections
Timber Framing is an optimum solution here with respect to many details, external galleries, inserted floors, balconies, covered terrace in more than one level, big glass sections, etc.
xxxMozart
vetrate a tutta parete
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vetrate a tutta pareteScience451
4grandi pannelli di vetro
Vittorio Preite
4grandi sezioni/aree in vetro...
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grandi sezioni/aree in vetro...


Explanation:
HTH,

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grandi pannelli di vetro


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vetrate a tutta parete


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&q=%22vetrate+a+tu...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
5 days
  -> thanks