KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

expressed as "2-h"

Italian translation: i risultati verranno espressi in ore o frazioni di ora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expressed as "2-h"
Italian translation:i risultati verranno espressi in ore o frazioni di ora
Entered by: Romina Minucci

10:43 Aug 11, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / PROVA AL FUOCO SU COSTRUZIONI
English term or phrase: expressed as "2-h"
standard test meythods for fire tests of building:

this methods may be cited as the "Standard Fire Tests" and the performance or exposure shall be expressed as "2-h", "6-h", "1/2-h", ecc.
Romina Minucci
Italy
i risultati verranno espressi in ore o frazioni di ora
Explanation:
opp. i risultati verranno catalogati in funzione del tempo, misurato in ore o frazioni di ora. effett. espressi nn è il massimo
Selected response from:

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti e due!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4espressi /indicati in ore e/o loro frazione
Gian
4i risultati verranno espressi in ore o frazioni di oraRoberto Rossetti


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expressed as
i risultati verranno espressi in ore o frazioni di ora


Explanation:
opp. i risultati verranno catalogati in funzione del tempo, misurato in ore o frazioni di ora. effett. espressi nn è il massimo

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti e due!!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expressed as
espressi /indicati in ore e/o loro frazione


Explanation:
la prestazione o l'esposizione (al fuoco) dovrà essere indicata in ore e/o loro frazione (es. "2-h", "6-h", 1/2-h", ecc.)

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 480