KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

authenticity

Italian translation: autenticamente fatte a mano / artigianali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authenticity
Italian translation:autenticamente fatte a mano / artigianali

11:01 Dec 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: authenticity
These include materials with the rustic and hand-made authenticity which run as a red thread through our constructions and a durability which lasts for generations

autenticità rustica e fatta a mano??? ho finito grazie
GWalnut
autenticamente fatte a mano / artigianali
Explanation:
autenticamente fatte a mano / artigianali
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1autenticamente fatte a mano / artigianali
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3Con quell'aspetto rustico e artiginale che....
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autenticamente fatte a mano / artigianali


Explanation:
autenticamente fatte a mano / artigianali

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
22 mins
  -> Grazie, Salvo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Con quell'aspetto rustico e artiginale che....


Explanation:
è solo un altro suggerimento

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26