KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

office accommodation

Italian translation: postazione ufficio


08:27 Dec 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: office accommodation
significato chiarissimo, avevo pensato a locali uso ufficio, ma siccome il termine si ripete tantissime volte nel testo e non mi piacciono le ripetizioni, cercavo qualche sinonimo o forma alternativa x tradurlo. Frase di esempio:

"During the summer of 2003, the decision was taken to refurbish the 1st floor of the building to high tech ***office accommodation*** standard including the installation of new air conditioning"
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:postazione ufficio
Explanation:
oppure area ufficio...
Selected response from:

Simpa
Grading comment
ho messo area adibita ad uffici
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sede uffici,
Vittorio Preite
3postazione ufficio
Simpa


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sede uffici,


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postazione ufficio


Explanation:
oppure area ufficio...

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ho messo area adibita ad uffici