KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Freeze Ring

Italian translation: anello di congelamento / raffreddamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Freeze Ring
Italian translation:anello di congelamento / raffreddamento
Entered by: xxxmelaniadui

10:14 Jun 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Freeze Ring
another part of the Beverage Fountain. can you help?
xxxmelaniadui
anello di congelamento / raffreddamento
Explanation:
avevo trovato questo termine, dovrebbe essere quell'anello che fa raffreddare o congelare (questo dipende dall'utensile): è tipo la serpentina dietro al frigorifero
Selected response from:

Elena Favero
Italy
Grading comment
I used this translation, but in reality it is not part of the refrigerator itself, it's a bit like a freezer brick, but it's round.
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anello congelatore
Giovanni Pizzati
3anello di congelamento / raffreddamento
Elena Favero
3anello/piano congelatoreFrancesco De Sanzuane


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
freeze ring
anello/piano congelatore


Explanation:
Direi che potrebbe trattarsi del primo piano, anello, della struttura, dotato di un sistema di refrigerazione

Francesco De Sanzuane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
freeze ring
anello di congelamento / raffreddamento


Explanation:
avevo trovato questo termine, dovrebbe essere quell'anello che fa raffreddare o congelare (questo dipende dall'utensile): è tipo la serpentina dietro al frigorifero

Elena Favero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I used this translation, but in reality it is not part of the refrigerator itself, it's a bit like a freezer brick, but it's round.
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freeze ring
anello congelatore


Explanation:
babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23