KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

hole baking pan

Italian translation: stampo per ciambelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hole baking pan
Italian translation:stampo per ciambelle
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

11:40 Jan 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / hole baking pan
English term or phrase: hole baking pan
tortiera per ciambella is correct .its a new line of pans in silicone
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
stampo per ciambelle
Explanation:
quelli con una sorta di cono in mezzo così quando sforni viene a ciambella, appunto
Selected response from:

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9stampo per ciambelle
Fiamma Lolli
4teglia (da forno) forataDaniela Carbini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
stampo per ciambelle


Explanation:
quelli con una sorta di cono in mezzo così quando sforni viene a ciambella, appunto

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Distasi
3 mins
  -> :)

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Laura Crocè
6 mins
  -> ciao Pot!

agree  Sara Pisano: zì :)
8 mins
  -> grassie :)

agree  Serena Tutino
28 mins
  -> ciao Serena

agree  xxxmoranna
1 hr
  -> lo stampo grazie al quale le ciambelle riescono col buco :)

agree  Leonardo La Malfa: A me riuscirebbe senza buco lo stesso!
2 hrs
  -> non buttarti giù e impara a cucinare! :))

agree  Francesca Grandinetti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Franzi :)

agree  mariant: gnam gnam!
6 hrs
  -> casalinghe poliglotte... o desperate translators? :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teglia (da forno) forata


Explanation:
Ho trovato vari riscontri. Ciao!

Daniela Carbini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian