KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

pioneering bakeware

Italian translation: linea di stampi da forno estremamente innovativi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pioneering bakeware
Italian translation:linea di stampi da forno estremamente innovativi
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

16:20 Jan 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / pioneering bakeware
English term or phrase: pioneering bakeware
Smart Silicone is a range of reliable, easy to use, high performance, pioneering bakeware. Oven safe to 250ºC/482 ºF, dishwasher and freezer safe, Smart Silicone is also highly durable, non stick and non slip. Alongside Smart Silicone Easy Grip Grippers you could try Smart Silicone Flexible Bakeware for easy release and Smart Silicone Rigid Support which has the flexibility and support for extra secure handling.
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
linea di stampi da forno estremamente innovativi
Explanation:
anche io non ci credevo, invece funzionano... e bene!
Selected response from:

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2linea di stampi da forno estremamente innovativi
Fiamma Lolli
4 +1(linea di) articoli da forno innovativaDaniela Carbini
4linea di prodotti da forno rivoluzionaria
Maria Luisa Barbano
4articoli innovattivi per la cottura in fornoxxxmoranna
4batterie da cucina innovative per cotture al forno
Ivana Giuliani
3utensili da forno all'avanguardia/di ultima generazionexxxArianna A
3batteria da forno pioneristica
Laura Crocè


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batteria da forno pioneristica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2008-01-14 16:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops... pionieristica... :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2008-01-14 16:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche "articoli da forno"

Laura Crocè
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
linea di stampi da forno estremamente innovativi


Explanation:
anche io non ci credevo, invece funzionano... e bene!

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Crocè: Ci inviti?
5 mins
  -> volentieri... tu porta le arancine, però, che per quelle il forno non serve! :)

agree  Federico Zanolla: "innovativi stampi da forno" mi trova d'accordo :)
9 mins
  -> gnam!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(linea di) articoli da forno innovativa


Explanation:
Una soluzione...

Daniela Carbini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Vitalone
57 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utensili da forno all'avanguardia/di ultima generazione


Explanation:
Lo tradurrei così

xxxArianna A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linea di prodotti da forno rivoluzionaria


Explanation:
un'altra proposta

Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batterie da cucina innovative per cotture al forno


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articoli innovattivi per la cottura in forno


Explanation:
Last but not least.....

xxxmoranna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4