KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Easy Grip Grippers

Italian translation: presine \"prendi facile\"/presine con impugnatura comoda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Easy Grip Grippers
Italian translation:presine \"prendi facile\"/presine con impugnatura comoda
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

16:34 Jan 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / Easy Grip Grippers
English term or phrase: Easy Grip Grippers
Easy Grip Grippers parte del testo di prima
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
presine "prendi facile"/presine con impugnatura comoda
Explanation:
Un'idea
Selected response from:

xxxArianna A
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5presine "prendi facile"/presine con impugnatura comodaxxxArianna A
4presine presa facilexxxmoranna
4presine antiscivolo
Fiamma Lolli
3impugnatura estremamente maneggevole
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
easy grip grippers
presine "prendi facile"/presine con impugnatura comoda


Explanation:
Un'idea

xxxArianna A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: sì, e direi quella giusta :)
0 min
  -> Grazie Fiamma!

agree  Laura Crocè: Yes!
1 min
  -> Thx!

agree  Chiara Vitalone
51 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
easy grip grippers
presine antiscivolo


Explanation:
è l'unico difetto di questi stampi, tendi a non afferrarli bene, flessibili come sono...

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
easy grip grippers
impugnatura estremamente maneggevole


Explanation:
impugnatura per una presa sicura

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
easy grip grippers
presine presa facile


Explanation:
......

xxxmoranna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4