KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Deep hand holds on base

Italian translation: profondi maniglioni da presa sulla base...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deep hand holds on base
Italian translation:profondi maniglioni da presa sulla base...
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

11:34 Mar 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / food equipment
English term or phrase: Deep hand holds on base
Heavy-duty construction with double-reinforced stress ribs and drag skids. Comfort handles make easy handling. Deep hand holds on base. Reinforced lids have
snap down tab locks with a simple press & pull release.
SilvanaCollura
Italy
profondi maniglioni da presa sulla base...
Explanation:
.... del contenitore.
http://www.galasource.com/1/2/102257.html
vedi figura contenitori rifiuti.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1profondi maniglioni da presa sulla base...
Giovanni Pizzati
4U podstawy wgłębienia do podtrzymywania.
Antonina Papierowska
4manico lungo incorporato alla baseglorija


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deep hand holds on base
manico lungo incorporato alla base


Explanation:
...;

glorija
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deep hand holds on base
profondi maniglioni da presa sulla base...


Explanation:
.... del contenitore.
http://www.galasource.com/1/2/102257.html
vedi figura contenitori rifiuti.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 hr
  -> grandi

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deep hand holds on base
U podstawy wgłębienia do podtrzymywania.


Explanation:
Jakoś tak mi się wydaje, że o to chodzi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-03-10 08:43:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry I got lost:-)

Antonina Papierowska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sorry...I need an answer in italian


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Pizzati: Antonina, wy wzięliście nieprawidłowy pociąg (tren)! *LOL*
7 hrs
  -> ok, już wysiadam :->