KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

POT NOODLE

Italian translation: Zuppa stile cinese


19:08 Apr 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: POT NOODLE
menu
Luca Ruella
United States
Italian translation:Zuppa stile cinese
Explanation:
Si tratta di una zuppa di spaghetti cinesi. Ci sono varie versioni.
Molto popolari nello UK.
Molte hit in Google.

Es.
http://www.britstore.co.uk/itmidx28.htm

http://www.dooyoo.co.uk/food_and_beverages/food/pot_noodle/_...
Selected response from:

cleobella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zuppa stile cinese
cleobella
4 -1patatine a fiammifero
Fiorella Stracquadanio


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pot noodle
patatine a fiammifero


Explanation:
Si tratta delle classiche patatine fritte confezionate, in questo caso tagliate a bastoncino o fiammifero.


    Reference: http://www.dooyoo.co.uk/food_and_beverages/food/pot_noodle/_...
Fiorella Stracquadanio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cleobella: Si tratta di una zuppa di spaghetti cinesi
7 mins
The asker has declined this answer

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zuppa stile cinese


Explanation:
Si tratta di una zuppa di spaghetti cinesi. Ci sono varie versioni.
Molto popolari nello UK.
Molte hit in Google.

Es.
http://www.britstore.co.uk/itmidx28.htm

http://www.dooyoo.co.uk/food_and_beverages/food/pot_noodle/_...

cleobella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
8 mins