KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

CORNED BEEF

Italian translation: carne di manzo conservata sotto sale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CORNED BEEF
Italian translation:carne di manzo conservata sotto sale
Entered by: ant. bor.

19:09 Apr 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: CORNED BEEF
menu
Luca Ruella
United States
carne di manzo conservata sotto sale
Explanation:
sul "ragazzini 2003"
Selected response from:

ant. bor.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carne di manzo conservata sotto saleant. bor.
4corned beefScience451


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corned beef
carne di manzo conservata sotto sale


Explanation:
sul "ragazzini 2003"

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
40 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corned beef


Explanation:
ho visto che viene lasciato in inglese
-----------------------
coo-czz
... \**corned beef**,
loc. sost. m. invar.
*Carne di bue salata e inscatolata*....
macosa.dima.unige.it/diz/c8.htm - 101k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14