KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

RECESSIONS

Italian translation: recessioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RECESSIONS
Italian translation:recessioni
Entered by: Simo Blom

10:18 Mar 9, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Hair cut
English term or phrase: RECESSIONS
descrizioni di esecuzione di tagli di capelli:

"Take two diagonal forward sections from crown
to recessions, then layer the back and side area using vertical sections and follow the head shape."

o ancora:

"Take a curved section from high recession to top
of the occipital bone. Working with diagonal back
sections, layer sides and back tight following the head
shape. "

Grazie

Chiara
araihc
recessioni
Explanation:
stando ai rif. che ho trovato su questi siti di tricologia e calvizie almeno.

Es. Regressione lungo il margine. Profonde e simmetriche recessioni fronto-temporali con estremo diradamento dei capelli.

Rif.
http://italiasalute.leonardo.it/guidacrescina.asp

guide.dada.net/tricologia/interventi/2004/11/182904.shtml - 29k

www.dailyinformationwebsite.com/italian.php?u=hair-loss/wha...

www.santarelli.it/polymedinfo/servizi.htm
Selected response from:

Simo Blom
Finland
Grading comment
tutto sommato mi sembra la traduzione più plausibile. Grazie

Chiara
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3recessioni
Simo Blom
3stempiature
Valentina Ricci


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recessions
stempiature


Explanation:
ciao!
credo si tratti della stempiatura.

ciao
Valentina


    Reference: http://www.hair-transplants.org
Valentina Ricci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recessions
recessioni


Explanation:
stando ai rif. che ho trovato su questi siti di tricologia e calvizie almeno.

Es. Regressione lungo il margine. Profonde e simmetriche recessioni fronto-temporali con estremo diradamento dei capelli.

Rif.
http://italiasalute.leonardo.it/guidacrescina.asp

guide.dada.net/tricologia/interventi/2004/11/182904.shtml - 29k

www.dailyinformationwebsite.com/italian.php?u=hair-loss/wha...

www.santarelli.it/polymedinfo/servizi.htm

Simo Blom
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
tutto sommato mi sembra la traduzione più plausibile. Grazie

Chiara