KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

fair

Italian translation: chiara


11:32 May 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetic
English term or phrase: fair
fair skin
rei
Italian translation:chiara
Explanation:
pelle chiara
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7chiara
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +6di carnagione chiara
Joe_uk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
chiara


Explanation:
pelle chiara

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 mins

agree  Laura Galli Mari
5 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

agree  luskie
11 hrs

agree  GUGLIE
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
di carnagione chiara


Explanation:
.

Joe_uk
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
54 mins

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
4 hrs

agree  luskie
11 hrs

agree  Silvia Currò
19 hrs