KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

BSM Policy

Italian translation: Business Support Materials Quality Control Policy (BSM)


14:00 Apr 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: BSM Policy
it is according to the European BSM Policy mandatory, that this non-X (marchio) product has to be submitted for revision and authorisation.
Di che politica si tratta?
Grazie per l'aiuto!
progress
Italian translation:Business Support Materials Quality Control Policy (BSM)
Explanation:
io lascerei così. Polizza Europea mandatoria BSM. Ti mando un link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-30 14:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O invece di Polizza meglio Regolamentazione Europea BSM
Selected response from:

Patrizia Costa
Grading comment
Grazie comunque a tutti e scusate il titardo nella risposta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Business Support Materials Quality Control Policy (BSM)
Patrizia Costa
3la regolamentazione BSM (vedi spiegazione)
Simpa
2business service management
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bsm policy
business service management


Explanation:
Forse...

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bsm policy
la regolamentazione BSM (vedi spiegazione)


Explanation:
Métallurgie et sidérurgie, Industrie charbonnière [COM] Entrée entière
EN

BSM

benzene soluble material

IT

BSM

prodotti volatili solubili in benzolo




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-30 14:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fonte dizionario europeo IATE

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bsm policy
Business Support Materials Quality Control Policy (BSM)


Explanation:
io lascerei così. Polizza Europea mandatoria BSM. Ti mando un link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-30 14:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O invece di Polizza meglio Regolamentazione Europea BSM


    Reference: http://blog.360.yahoo.com/blog-LDjQCYMic6eEyavDA_rIeXqqYILY?...
Patrizia Costa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie comunque a tutti e scusate il titardo nella risposta