KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

white blending

Italian translation: copertura/armonizzazione dei capelli bianchi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:white blending
Italian translation:copertura/armonizzazione dei capelli bianchi
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

10:59 Feb 3, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Hair-styling
English term or phrase: white blending
– White blending and lifting at the same time
– Retentive pigments for supreme white blending
– Lifting power for up to 4 levels on dark hair

Si tratta di un prodotto schiarente, con questa caratteristica di white blending che non riesco a esprimere in modo soddisfacente.
Daniela Tosi
Germany
copertura dei capelli bianchi
Explanation:
io credo si tratti di questo. Come leggi nel link che pubblicizza una tintura L'oréal:

It's a haircare range tackling men's most common concerns, while the new L'Oréal Professionnel Homme Cover 5 service offers a white-blending treatment.
Just five to ten minutes and white hair is blended away with no obvious signs of colouring. So whatever your look, there's a hairstyle that's right for you.

edinburghnews.scotsman.com/features/No-more-hairy-moments-as.4177746.jp

si tratta quindi di un prodotto che copre i capelli bianchi, armonizzandoli naturalmente al resto della capigliatura.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-03 11:25:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh, by the way, se vuoi restare più fedele al testo originale, armonizzare si usa:

US Cream Color, è un bagno di colore per armonizzare i capelli bianchi, per ravvivare il colore tra due applicazioni di tinta, per arricchire il colore ...
bfdermocosmetica.it/Prodotti/ColorusTechnicalLine/CosmeticFix/tabid/298/language/it-IT/Default.aspx

Colorare e Armonizzare i Capelli Bianchi ...
it.ask-schwarzkopf.com/education/tag/Età
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
penso che armonizzazione dei capelli bianchi renda bene il concetto
grazie a tutte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1miscela bianca
Clelia Tarasco
3 +1copertura dei capelli bianchi
Francesca Siotto
Summary of reference entries provided
You're right
Sele

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miscela bianca


Explanation:
vedi il testo sotto


    Reference: http://www.futuraeurope.com/news/200801301541_2.pdf
Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sele
10 mins
  -> grazie ma forse ha ragione Francesca

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copertura dei capelli bianchi


Explanation:
io credo si tratti di questo. Come leggi nel link che pubblicizza una tintura L'oréal:

It's a haircare range tackling men's most common concerns, while the new L'Oréal Professionnel Homme Cover 5 service offers a white-blending treatment.
Just five to ten minutes and white hair is blended away with no obvious signs of colouring. So whatever your look, there's a hairstyle that's right for you.

edinburghnews.scotsman.com/features/No-more-hairy-moments-as.4177746.jp

si tratta quindi di un prodotto che copre i capelli bianchi, armonizzandoli naturalmente al resto della capigliatura.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-03 11:25:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh, by the way, se vuoi restare più fedele al testo originale, armonizzare si usa:

US Cream Color, è un bagno di colore per armonizzare i capelli bianchi, per ravvivare il colore tra due applicazioni di tinta, per arricchire il colore ...
bfdermocosmetica.it/Prodotti/ColorusTechnicalLine/CosmeticFix/tabid/298/language/it-IT/Default.aspx

Colorare e Armonizzare i Capelli Bianchi ...
it.ask-schwarzkopf.com/education/tag/Età

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
penso che armonizzazione dei capelli bianchi renda bene il concetto
grazie a tutte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ARS54
4 hrs




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: You're right

Reference information:
Hai ragione! Non ci avevo pensato

Sele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian