ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

curl-under, page-boy styles

Italian translation: arricciare all'ingiù, stile paggetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:curl-under, page-boy styles
Italian translation:arricciare all'ingiù, stile paggetto
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

15:28 Feb 14, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: curl-under, page-boy styles
For curl-under, page-boy styles, the Clamp should be over and the Barrel under the hair section at the start of curl
katia Nassar
arricciare all'ingiù, stile paggetto
Explanation:
HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3arricciare all'ingiù, stile paggettoAntonella Andreella
4modellare all'ingiù / pettinature alla paggettoScience451


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arricciare all'ingiù, stile paggetto


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giulipicco
27 mins

agree  Myself75
1 hr

agree  rugiada
1 day10 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modellare all'ingiù / pettinature alla paggetto


Explanation:
anche:
*pettinature stile paggetto*
----------------------------------------

Italian Translation of pageboy - WordReference.com English-Italian ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Source: The Collins Italian Dictionary © 1995 HarperCollins Publishers: ***pageboy***
[ pe d "b ] (n: attendant) paggio; (hairstyle)
**pettinatura alla paggetto**. ...
www.wordreference.com/it/translation.asp?enit=pageboy - 9k -

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20