KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

impregnated dissolvable strips

Italian translation: strisce solubili imbevute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impregnated dissolvable strips
Italian translation:strisce solubili imbevute
Entered by: didiv

21:26 Jun 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: impregnated dissolvable strips
cosmetic preparations for skin care in the form of impregnated dissolvable strips;
didiv
strisce solubili imbevute
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Monia Fanciulletti
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1strisce solubili imbevuteMonia Fanciulletti
4striscia impregnata autodissolvente
Vittorio Preite
3striscie impregnate solubili
Rosanna Balistreri
3strisce solubili umettateMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strisce solubili imbevute


Explanation:
..

Monia Fanciulletti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Balistreri
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
striscie impregnate solubili


Explanation:
Credo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 21:35:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o meglio \"strisce\"

Rosanna Balistreri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strisce solubili umettate


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
striscia impregnata autodissolvente


Explanation:
questa sparisce proprio

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20