KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

small impact statements

Italian translation: dichiarazioni con impatto /effetto limitato ridotto


11:28 Jun 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: small impact statements
Prominent among these measures has been the easing of product market regulations, as well as progress in removing administrative barriers to entrepreneurship. Reform of employment protection legislation has been less pronounced. At the same time, certain practices have spread across countries: regulatory impact analysis, including "small impact statements"; consultation mechanisms; plain language drafting etc.

GIA a tutti
Giusi
xxx53091
Italian translation:dichiarazioni con impatto /effetto limitato ridotto
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Grazie. Giusi
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dichiarazioni con impatto /effetto limitato ridotto
Cristina Giannetti
3 +2relazioni sugli effetti per le piccole imprese
Roberta Baracchini
3relazioni sugli effetti per le piccole imprese
Roberta Baracchini


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
small impact statements (urgente)
dichiarazioni con impatto /effetto limitato ridotto


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie. Giusi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rguerra
26 mins
  -> grazie

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
small impact statements (urgente)
relazioni sugli effetti per le piccole imprese


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere una forma "abbreviata" per "small business impact statements"
trovo questo riferimento in rete:
http://www.northernplains.org/legislature/BillTracking.asp

"Small Business Impact Statements in Rule Making:
Would add another layer of bureaucracy to state government by requiring that whenever an agency implements a regulation, it will have to prepare a "small impact statement" for impacts to small businesses and mitigate those impacts. Could put small business bottom lines over environmental protection.


Spero ti sia di aiuto
Ciao!
Roberta


Roberta Baracchini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: sono d'accordo, vedi anche: http://www.sec.nv.gov/pdf/secfrm4.pdf
11 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
15 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
small impact statements (urgente)
relazioni sugli effetti per le piccole imprese


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere una forma "abbreviata" per "small business impact statements"
trovo questo riferimento in rete:
http://www.northernplains.org/legislature/BillTracking.asp

"Small Business Impact Statements in Rule Making:
Would add another layer of bureaucracy to state government by requiring that whenever an agency implements a regulation, it will have to prepare a "small impact statement" for impacts to small businesses and mitigate those impacts. Could put small business bottom lines over environmental protection.


Spero ti sia di aiuto
Ciao!
Roberta


Roberta Baracchini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian