KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

plain language drafting

Italian translation: semplificazione del linguaggio burocratico (scritto)


11:30 Jun 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: plain language drafting
Sempre nello stesso paragrafo:
Prominent among these measures has been the easing of product market regulations across the OECD, as well as progress in removing administrative barriers to entrepreneurship. Reform of employment protection legislation has been less pronounced. At the same time, certain practices have spread across OECD countries: regulatory impact analysis, including small impact statements; consultation mechanisms; "plain language drafting" etc.

Grazie
Giusi
xxx53091
Italian translation:semplificazione del linguaggio burocratico (scritto)
Explanation:
oppure semplificazione del linguaggio (usato) nei documenti.
se per caso il tono del testo fosse un po' leggero potresti addirittura parlare di eliminazione del burocratese.
Selected response from:

theDsaint
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte. Giusi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5redazione documetni utilizzando un linguaggio semplice
Cristina Giannetti
4semplificazione del linguaggio burocratico (scritto)theDsaint


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
plain language drafting (urgente)
redazione documetni utilizzando un linguaggio semplice


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
8 mins

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
29 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
43 mins

agree  Valentina Parisi
1 hr

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semplificazione del linguaggio burocratico (scritto)


Explanation:
oppure semplificazione del linguaggio (usato) nei documenti.
se per caso il tono del testo fosse un po' leggero potresti addirittura parlare di eliminazione del burocratese.


theDsaint
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte. Giusi